Deductief systeem

nl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Deductief systeem

Quality:

Article “Deductief systeem” in Dutch Wikipedia has 1.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in Spanish Wikipedia. However, this article is the most popular in Dutch version.

Since the creation of article “Deductief systeem”, its content was written by 6 registered users of Dutch Wikipedia and edited by 13 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 11 times in Dutch Wikipedia and cited 184 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Dutch): #28113 in August 2024
  • Global: #255373 in December 2010

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Dutch): #95469 in October 2009
  • Global: #1094318 in March 2014

There are 4 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Spanish (es)
Sistema deductivo
15.006
2Portuguese (pt)
Sistema dedutivo
13.4549
3Greek (el)
Συμπερασματικό σύστημα
9.4877
4Dutch (nl)
Deductief systeem
1.3034
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Deductief systeem" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Spanish (es)
Sistema deductivo
41 392
2Dutch (nl)
Deductief systeem
22 819
3Portuguese (pt)
Sistema dedutivo
17 253
4Greek (el)
Συμπερασματικό σύστημα
3 341
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Deductief systeem" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Dutch (nl)
Deductief systeem
33
2Spanish (es)
Sistema deductivo
14
3Portuguese (pt)
Sistema dedutivo
9
4Greek (el)
Συμπερασματικό σύστημα
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Deductief systeem" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Dutch (nl)
Deductief systeem
6
2Spanish (es)
Sistema deductivo
3
3Greek (el)
Συμπερασματικό σύστημα
2
4Portuguese (pt)
Sistema dedutivo
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Deductief systeem" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Greek (el)
Συμπερασματικό σύστημα
0
2Spanish (es)
Sistema deductivo
0
3Dutch (nl)
Deductief systeem
0
4Portuguese (pt)
Sistema dedutivo
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Deductief systeem" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Portuguese (pt)
Sistema dedutivo
160
2Spanish (es)
Sistema deductivo
11
3Dutch (nl)
Deductief systeem
11
4Greek (el)
Συμπερασματικό σύστημα
2
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Citations:
Dutch:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
elGreek
Συμπερασματικό σύστημα
esSpanish
Sistema deductivo
nlDutch
Deductief systeem
ptPortuguese
Sistema dedutivo

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#95469
10.2009
Global:
#1094318
03.2014

AI rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#28113
08.2024
Global:
#255373
12.2010

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Dutch Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Ketikoti, Sadio Mané, Senegal, Wereldkampioenschap voetbal 2026, Romelu Lukaku, Rudi Garcia, Ronald Koeman, Youri Tielemans, Congo-Kinshasa, Harry Kane.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information